Welcome to I Heart Lili, your newest fansite source dedicated to the talented and beautiful American actress, Lili Reinhart! Lili currently has a leading role as Betty Cooper in The CW television series, "Riverdale" based on the characters from Archie Comics. You might also recognize Lili from her recurring role in the television series "Surviving Jack." Lili has also starred in various roles in film productions such as "Chemical Hearts," "Hustlers," "Miss Stevens," "The Kings of Summer," and more! This fansite aims to update you with all the latest news, photos, and media on Lili’s career. Be sure to take a look around the site and enjoy your stay! Thank you for visiting the site and be sure to come back soon!
Latest Images
Check out our gallery with over 40,000 photos and growing!
001.jpg
011.jpg
009.jpg
010.jpg
007.jpg
008.jpg
005.jpg
006.jpg
003.jpg
004.jpg
Lili Reinhart
Birth Name: Lili Pauline Reinhart
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: September 13, 1996
Height: 5′ 6″
Mother: Amy Reinhart
Father: Daniel Reinhart
Siblings: 2; Chloe & Tess
001. Biography (below)
002. Information Files
003. Career Files
004. IMDB Profile
005. Official Instagram
006. Official Twitter
007. Photos

Lili Pauline Reinhart was born on September 13, 1996 in Cleveland, Ohio to her parents. She is of German and French-Canadian ancestry and has two sisters, Tess and Chloe. Growing up, she developed a love for singing, acting, and dancing at the age of 10. Lili performed in countless local musical productions before signing with her first agency in Cleveland at age 11. By the next year, she would take acting more seriously, as she was Alice in Alice in Wonderland and Veruca Salt in Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory. She begged her mother to take her to New York for auditions, and they ended up traveling nearly once a month for over a year. While in middle school, her father coached her basketball and soccer teams. Lili attended Bay High School before enrolling in an online program for Allied National High School, where she completed school. She moved to Los Angeles at the age of 18 to pursue her acting career and nearly gave up after five months.

Lili’s first professional acting credit came in a short film titled For Today in 2010, where she played Rachel before making her television debut for the series “Scientastic!” playing Leah. The next year, she appeared in the short film The Most Girl Part of You as Amy and Courtney Lane in an episode of the popular television series “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit”. Lili made her feature film debut playing the title character in the 2011 horror film Lilith, which is a contemporary take on Dante’s “Inferno.” The project was filmed in her hometown of Cleveland. In 2012 came her next film Not Waving But Drowning, where she played Amy. The film revolves around a small-town girl moving to New York City and explores Adele’s new life and relationships. In 2013, Lili portrayed Vicki in the comedic drama The Kings of Summer, starring Nick Robinson and Moises Arias. The film won five awards and earned ten nominations at film festivals where it was showed. She would next play Karen in the short film The First Hope before her next film Gibsonburg, where she played Kathy Colaner, one of her first main roles. Lili would also star as Lily White in the thriller Forever’s End. The film follows her character in a post-apocalyptic world and on the verge of insanity, she is forced to question everything she’s ever known when a strange man appears at her door.

In 2014, she would have her first recurring role as Heather on the series “Surviving Jack”. The next year, Lili appeared in the television movie Cocked as Marguerite, starring Sam Trammel and Jason Lee. In 2016, she starred alongside Lily Rabe and Timothée Chalamet in the comedic drama Miss Stevens as Margot. The film follows a heartbroken teacher chaperoning a group of high schoolers to a state drama competition. She would next play Ashley in the James Caan crime drama The Good Neighbor, about a couple of mischievous high school students create the illusion of a haunting on an elderly neighbor while keeping his reactions under surveillance. At the beginning of 2016, Lili would be cast as Betty Cooper for the new CW teen drama series “Riverdale”, based on the Archie comics, which would premiere in early 2017 for the network. She would share her singing voice for countless songs throughout the series. Her portrayal of Betty has earned her Teen Choice Awards for Choice Breakout TV Star, two Choice TV Ship (with Cole Sprouse) awards, two for Choice Drama TV Actress, and Choice Liplock (with Cole Sprouse).

In 2018, Lili appeared in the crime drama Galveston as Older Tiffany. The film stars Ben Foster and Elle Fanning. The next year, she would play Annabelle in Jennifer Lopez’s comedic drama Hustlers, about a crew of savvy former strip club employees who band together to turn the tables on their Wall Street clients. Lili would also make an appearance in Elizabeth Banks’ 2019 Charlie’s Angels film as an Angel Recruit. 2020 brought her first voice over as Bella-Ella in an episode of “The Simpsons”. She would also star opposite Austin Abrams for the Prime Video film Chemical Hearts as Grace Town. The film revolves around a high school transfer students who finds a new passion when she begins to work on the school’s newspaper. Lili also served as an executive producer for the film. In September of the same year, she released a book of poetry titled “Swimming Lessons: Poems”, which explores the themes such as young love, anxiety, depression, fame, and heartbreak. The book debuted at #2 on The New York Times Best Seller list for paperback trade fiction.